2020-2021 Commitments

15-1 Tom

May

S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 

Practice Schedule

Tuesday: 7:30-9:30pm at McCleskey Middle

Thursday: 7:30-9:30pm at Cobb Atlanta 

 

2022 Tournaments

Sat, Jan 29 to Sun, Jan 30
TOA Sportcomplex
Sat, Feb 19 to Mon, Feb 21
333 South Franklin Street and 12301 USF Genshaft Drive, Tampa, FL 33620
Sat, Mar 5 to Sun, Mar 6
261 Stars Way Cartersville, GA 30121
Sat, Mar 19 to Sun, Mar 20
A5 Sportsplex 11000 Alpharetta Highway Roswell, GA 30076 & Suwanee Sports Academy 3640 Burnette Rd Suwanee, GA 30024
Fri, Apr 1 to Sun, Apr 3
Orange county Convention Center 9800 International Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Fri, Apr 15 to Sun, Apr 17
Georgia World Congress Center 285 Andrew Young International BLVD N.W. Atlanta, GA 30313 All Buildings (A1-3, B1-5, C1-4 and B/C Hall)
Sat, Apr 30 to Sun, May 1
Georgia World Congress Center 285 Andrew Young International BLVD N.W. Atlanta, GA 30313 All Buildings (A1-3, B1-5, C1-4 and B/C Hall)

Upcoming Events

Mon, Jun 13, 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Cobb Atlanta Volleyball & Fitness Center
Tue, Jun 14, 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Cobb Atlanta Volleyball & Fitness Center
Wed, Jun 15, 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Cobb Atlanta Volleyball & Fitness Center
Wed, Jun 15, 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Cobb Atlanta Volleyball & Fitness Center
Thu, Jun 16, 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Cobb Atlanta Volleyball & Fitness Center

Scores

  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Quarterfinals Win against OT 15 T Tabitha: 25-23, 25-14
  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Semifinals Loss against TVA 15 Black Lisa: 16-25, 17-25
  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Pool Play Loss against South Tampa Rush 15: 25-18, 22-25, 6-15
  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Pool Play Loss against Country Fire 15: 17-25, 25-27
  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Pool Play Win against Legacy Tampa 15 Frankie: 25-20, 25-20
  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Pool Play Loss against TAV15 Smack Kaitlyn : 22-25, 14-25
  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Pool Play Loss against Arete 15 Steel Ethos: 24-26, 13-25
  • Sunshine Volleyball Classic Qualifier: Pool Play Loss against Xcel VB 151 Adidas: 15-25, 24-26
  • A5 Lucky Leprechaun: Pool Play Win against SCVBC 15 1 Black: 12-25, 25-17, 15-10
  • A5 Lucky Leprechaun: Pool Play Loss against A5 Mizuno 14-Allison: 13-25, 12-25
  • A5 Lucky Leprechaun: Pool Play Loss against United 15 Blue: 25-13, 10-25, 11-15
  • Peachtree Classic: Pool Play Win against Cobb Atlanta 15 Rachel: 25-16, 25-14
  • Peachtree Classic: Pool Play Loss against Tsunami R151E EJ: 19-25, 19-25
  • Peachtree Classic: Pool Play Win against ATown15B: 25-16, 25-15
  • Peachtree Classic: Pool Play Loss against C2 15 BlueSmack: 15-25, 15-25
  • Peachtree Classic: Pool Play Loss against Metro Black: 17-25, 16-25
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Loss against Alliance Mboro 15: 20-25, 17-25
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Loss against Alliance 15 Premier: 18-25, 16-25
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Win against LAV 15 National Black: 22-25, 25-22, 15-12
  • Block and Roll: Quarterfinals Win against Alliance 15 Regional Black: 25-17, 15-25, 14-8
  • Block and Roll: Semifinals Loss against MID TN 15 Silver: 26-24, 24-26, 10-15
  • Block and Roll: Finals Win against Alliance Airborne 15: 22-25, 25-22, 15-12
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Loss against Alliance Mboro 15: 20-25, 17-25
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Loss against Alliance 15 Premier: 18-25, 16-25
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Win against LAV 15 National Black: 22-25, 25-22, 15-12
  • Block and Roll: Quarterfinals Win against Alliance 15 Regional Black: 25-17, 15-25, 14-8
  • Block and Roll: Semifinals Loss against MID TN 15 Silver: 26-24, 24-26, 10-15
  • Block and Roll: Finals Win against Alliance Airborne 15: 22-25, 25-22, 15-12
  • Gasparilla: Finals Loss against Tanias VC 15 ADIDAS: 23-25, 16-25
  • Gasparilla: Semifinals Win against PEVC 15 Club: 25-22, 25-22
  • Gasparilla: Pool Play Win against GP 15 Elite Christian: 25-11, 25-18
  • Gasparilla: Pool Play Win against GP 15 Elite Christian: 25-11, 25-18
  • Gasparilla: Pool Play Loss against GP 15 Teborah: 14-25, 2-25
  • Gasparilla: Pool Play Loss against Miami Hype 15 Ariel: 21-25, 25-27
  • Gasparilla: Pool Play Win against MVA 15 Sophie: 25-15, 22-25, 16-14
  • Gasparilla: Pool Play Win against Steel 15 Silver: 25-11, 25-18
  • Gasparilla: Pool Play Loss against Driven 15 Teal: 20-25, 17-25
  • Lil' Big South: Semifinals Loss against Northeast 15 Open : 21-25, 16-25
  • Lil' Big South: Quarterfinals Win against clubSAV 14 Mizuno: 25-19, 25-21
  • Lil' Big South: Pool Play Win against Tsunami N151E Dustin: 19-25, 25-15, 15-12
  • Lil' Big South: Pool Play Win against clubSAV 14 Mizuno: 25-20, 26-24
  • Lil' Big South: Pool Play Loss against Northeast 15Open: 14-25, 15-25
  • Lil' Big South: Pool Play Loss against PEVC 15N Smack-Chelsea: 19-25, 24-26
  • Lil' Big South: Pool Play Loss against A5 Mizuno 15-Brett: 15-25, 7-25
  • Lil' Big South: Pool Play Loss against ClubSAV 15 National : 18-25, 10-25

General Club Questions
Email

Jessica Turnbull, Director
Email

Sarah Richards, Office Manager
Email

Kim Fletcher, Recruiting Coordinator
Email

Cobb Atlanta Volleyball
1880 West Oak Pkwy, #218
Marietta, GA 30062

770.627.3132

Would you like to join our newsletter?
Click Here
 or Text COBBATLANTA to 228282