2020-2021 Commitments

12-1 Tom

Head Coach
Assistant Coach
Volunteers
  • Tom 12-1 Gold at ATL Madness

Roster

# Name Position Grad Year
1 Samantha Baty Setter 2027
10 Gabrielle Curfman
3 Claire Dunphy 2027
7 Sierra Forbes MH, OH 2027
9 Eileen Ghetu 2028
2 Ashley Hendershot
11 Shayden Hoegh
5 Addison Jones OH, RS
12 Brie Leath
6 ANiyah Morrow MH, RS 2027
4 Reese Reilly L/DS
8 Audi Simpson MH

August

S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 

Practice Schedule

Mondays 5:30-7:30 at Cobb Atlanta

Wednesdays 5:30-7:30 at McCleskey

Team Fitness on Wednesday's at 7:30 PM at McCleskey

2021 Tournaments

Sat, Jan 16 to Mon, Jan 18
GWCC (Atlanta, GA)
Sat, Jan 30 to Sun, Jan 31
Franklin, TN
Sat, Feb 13 to Mon, Feb 15
Tampa, FL
Sat, Mar 27
Gainsville, GA
Fri, Apr 2 to Sun, Apr 4
Georgia World Congress Center - Atlanta, GA
Sat, Apr 24 to Sun, Apr 25
Georgia World Congress Center - Atlanta, GA
Sat, May 15 to Sun, May 16
Tsunami Center

Upcoming Events

No tournaments are scheduled.

Scores

  • ATL May Madness: Finals Win against TK 12 Indigo: 25-15, 20-25, 15-8
  • ATL May Madness: Semifinals Win against Walton Elite 12 Smack: 25-23, 25-21
  • ATL May Madness: Pool Play Win against Ichiban 12 Swarm: 25-16, 17-25, 15-13
  • ATL May Madness: Pool Play Win against Tsunami N121P Dijone: 25-14, 25-14
  • ATL May Madness: Pool Play Win against TK 12 Indigo: 25-8, 25-18
  • SRVA Regionals: Finals Win against Tsunami 12-2 Erin : 25-17, 25-17
  • SRVA Regionals: Semifinals Loss against A5 12 Jake: 13-25, 21-25
  • SRVA Regionals: Quarterfinals Loss against A5 12-1 Jing: 5-25, 12-25
  • SRVA Regionals: Pool Play Loss against TK 12 Spark : 25-17, 19-25, 9-15
  • SRVA Regionals: Pool Play Loss against Capital City Juniors 12-1: 10-25, 12-25
  • SRVA Regionals: Pool Play Loss against A5 12 Jake: 12-25, 6-25
  • Big South: Semifinals Loss against A5 12 Jake: 11-25, 11-25
  • Big South: Pool Play Win against Tsunami S122E ErinB: 25-21, 25-21
  • Big South: Pool Play Win against MVP 12-White: 25-21, 25-17
  • Big South: Pool Play Win against Tsunami S121P Jerry: 25-18, 25-11
  • Big South: Pool Play Win against BUEV 12 Silver: 25-19, 25-21
  • Big South: Pool Play Loss against OTVA Elite 12 O Gibby : 22-25, 21-25
  • Big South: Pool Play Loss against OVC 12 Elite: 12-25, 09—25
  • Georgia Foothills Festival: Finals Win against Lanier Volleyball Club G12-1: 26-24, 25-22
  • Georgia Foothills Festival: Semifinals Win against WGVA Chaos Volleyball Inc G12-1: 25-10, 25-21
  • Georgia Foothills Festival: Pool Play Win against Real Volleyball Academy G12-1: 25-12, 25-23
  • Georgia Foothills Festival: Pool Play Win against WGVA Chaos Volleyball Inc G12-2: 25-9, 25-11
  • Lucky Littles: Finals Win against Classic City Volleyball Club G12-1: 25-15, 27-25
  • Lucky Littles: Semifinals Win against Top Flight Georgia G12-1: 25-19, 27-25
  • Lucky Littles: Pool Play Win against Top Flight Georgia G12-1: 25-7, 25-18
  • Lucky Littles: Pool Play Win against Ichiban Volleyball Club G12-1 Swarm: 25-18, 25-21
  • Lucky Littles: Pool Play Split against Classic City Volleyball Club G12-1: 25-21, 19-25
  • Lucky Littles: Pool Play Win against Atlanta Extreme Volleyball Clu G12-2: 25-16, 25-19
  • Lucky Littles: Pool Play Win against Aftershock Volleyball Club G12-1: 25-15, 25-21
  • Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic: Semifinals Loss against Pinellas Heat 12 Elite: 25-23, 16_25, 11-15
  • Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic: Pool Play Win against DYV Academy 12 1: 25-15, 25-10
  • Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic: Pool Play Win against Pinellas Heat 12 Heat: 25-14, 25-21
  • Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic: Pool Play Loss against Tampa North U12: 22-25, 25-21, 13-15
  • Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic: Pool Play Loss against OPU 12 ADIDAS: 5-25, 5-25
  • Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic: Pool Play Loss against Siesta Key Jrs 12 Stef: 9-25, 20-25
  • Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic: Pool Play Loss against TAMPA UNITED VBA 12U ROX: 25-22, 13-25, 13-15
  • Block and Roll: Finals Loss against LAV 12 Black: 27-29, 15-25
  • Block and Roll: Semifinals Win against Tsunami S122E Erin B: 25-21, 25-21
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Loss against Alliance 11 REN: 21-25, 21-25
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Win against Arkansas Elite 12 Kenzie: 25-17, 25-22, 15-11
  • Block and Roll: Pool Play Loss against Alabama Juniors 12-2: 15-25, 17-25
  • Lil Big South: Quarterfinals Loss against A5 South 12 Brooke: 25-15, 19-25, 14-16
  • Lil Big South: Pool Play Loss against A5 11 Walter: 10-25, 12-25
  • Lil Big South: Pool Play Loss against Tsunami S12E Jeff: 15-25, 19-25
  • Lil Big South: Pool Play Loss against 850 Elite 12 Blue: 18-25, 22-25
  • Lil Big South: Pool Play Loss against A5 12 Michelle: 24-26, 18-25

General Club Questions
Email

Jessica Turnbull, Director
Email

Sarah Richards, Office Manager
Email

Kim Fletcher, Recruiting Coordinator
Email

Cobb Atlanta Volleyball
1880 West Oak Pkwy, #218
Marietta, GA 30062

770.627.3132

Would you like to join our newsletter?
Click Here
 or Text COBBATLANTA to 228282