2018 Big South Qualifer Results

2018 Big South Qualifier

Here is a list of how each Cobb Atlanta team finished in comparison to other clubs near us in the SRVA Region.

 

12 American

9th – A5 12-2 Jake

9th – 575 12-1 Jeff

13th – Cobb Atlanta 12-1 Tom

15th – Tsunami South 12-1 Jeff

20th – NAVC 12-1 Amanda

23rd – Tsunami South 12-2 Dan

26th – A5 12-4 Mercedes

27th – Tsunami North 12-1 Ted

28th – Cobb Atlanta 12-2 Chad

32rd – Volley One 12-1 Jen

33rd – A5 South 12-1 Jeremy

35th – NAVC 12-2 Liz

 

 

13 American

9th – NAVC 13-1 Janaya

18th – Tsunami South 13-1 Ashley

25th – Tsunami North 13-1 Annie

25th – 575 13-1 Jeff

31st – Cobb Atlanta 13-2 Dea

35th – A5 South 13-2 Amber

39th – Atlanta Extreme 13 Alex

41st – GA5 13-1 Mallory

41st – A5 13-4 Tina

43rd – A5 13-5 Kendra

43rd – NAVC West 13-1 Sung

47th – Cobb Atlanta 13-1 Jessica

48th – Volley One 13-1 Mike

52nd – A5 South 13-1 JD

52nd – NAVC 13-2 Claire

56th – A5 13-3 Betty

59th – Tsunami South 13-2 Jerry

61st – 575 13-2 Julie

65th – Crossfire 13 Smack

70th – Tsunami North 13-2 Sara

70th – GA5 13-2 Taylor

 

14 USA

9th – Cobb Atlanta 14-1 Kevin

9th – A5 Chattanooga 14-1

9th – A5 14-3 Allison

9th – Rio 14-1 Rafael

21st – A5 Chattanooga 14-2

37th – Tsunami South 14-1 Tad

37th – A5 South 14-1 Taylor

43rd – Volley One 14-1 Lindsay

51st – NAVC 14-1 Bri

 

14 American

17th – Rio 14-1 Luciano

17th – Atlanta Extreme 14 Lauren

27th – Tsunami South 14-2 Kristine

29th – A5 14-4 Alex

33rd – A5 14-5 Brianna

37th – Cobb Atlanta 14-2 Davis

37th – Tsunami North 14-1 Kyle

41st – A5 South 14-2 JA

53rd – Cobb Atlanta 14-3 Jim

57th – Tsunami North 14-2 Bruce

65th – ProLink 14 Black

65th – GA5 14-1 April

65th – Tsunami South 14-1 Ben

81st – NAVC West 14-1 Wes

85th – Crossfire 14 Smack

89th – A5 Chattanooga 14-3

89th – GA5 14-2 Karen

97th – NAVC 14-2 Danielle

105th – NAVC 14-3 Tom

105th – Metro-ATL 14U

105th – A5 South 14-3 Paul

105th – Volley One 14-2 Jeslyn

117th – GA5 14-3 Victoria

117th – Tsunami North 14-1 Dustin

121st – Cobb Atlanta 14-4 Ashley

121st – NAVC 14-4 Hannah

121st – Tsunami South 14-3 Chontavia

121st – Tsunami South 14-2 Gabriella

 

15 American

3rd – Tsunami South 15-1 Dun

5th – A5 15-4 Sydney

17th – GA5 15-1 Arieon

17th – NAVC West 15-1 Steve

25th – Cobb Atlanta 15-1 Kelsey

31st – Tsunami North 15-1 Chanita

55th – Cobb Atlanta 15-2 Ally

58th – Atlanta Extreme 15 Ray

67th – Atlanta Extreme 15 Carter

79th – Crossfire 15 Smack

79th – Tsunami South 15-2 Gerre

91st – GA5 15-2 Jaileen

94th – A5 South 15-3 Robert

97th – Volley One 15-1 Drew

112th – NAVC 15-2 Chelsea

115th – Cobb Atlanta 15-3 Danielle

121st – Tsunami South 15-1 Darbi

121st – GA5 15-3 Aneisha

127th – ProLink 15 Black

130th – Atlanta Extreme 15 Blake

133rd – 575 15-1 Zarley

133rd – A5 Chattanooga 15-2

139th – Atlanta Extreme 15 Regional 2

 139th – NAVC 15-3 Danielle

139th – Crossfire 15 Blaze

139th – Metro-ATL 15U

 

16 USA
1st – A5 16-2 Scott

5th – Tsunami South 16-1 Dun

9th – A5 Chattanooga 16-1

34th – Rio 16-1 Luciano

34th- A5 South 16-1 Trina

36th – Cobb Atlanta 16-1 Michael

36th – NAVC 16-1 Damien

 

16 American

9th – Cobb Atlanta 16-2 Lindsay

9th – Tsunami South 1-2 Stephen

17th – A5 16-3 Liang

17th – GA5 16-1 Shelby

33rd – ProLink 16 Black

33rd – Atlanta Extreme 16 Jackie

51st – A5 South 16-2 Charlette

51st – NAVC 16-2 Sara

51st – NAVC West 16-1 Sophie

71st – Tsunami South 16-1 Amanda

81st – Crossfire 16 Smack

89th – Cobb Atlanta 16-3 Megan

89th – GA5 16-2 Christine

99th – 575 16-2 Erin

107th – Cobb Atlanta 16-4 Kylah

107th – GA5 16-3 Beverly

107th – ProLink 16 Red

117th – NAVC 16-3 Ash

125th – Tsunami North 16-1 Erica

135th – Volley One 16-1 Mike

135th – Atlanta Extreme 16 Alec

143rd – Tsunami South 16-2 Katrina

143rd – Tsunami South 16-3 Kayla

143rd – Crossfire 16 Blaze

151st – Tsunami North 16-1 Kyle

 

17 American

5th – 575 17-1 Dom

5th – Metro-ATL 17/16 Elite

9th – Cobb Atlanta 17-1 Mia

9th – GA5 17-1 Suzanne

9th – ProLink 17 Black

17th – Cobb Atlanta 17-2 Pam

17th – GA5 17-2 Matt

25th – Tsunami South 17-2 Jeff

31st – Atlanta Extreme 17 CJ

60th - Tsunami South 17-3 Chanel

79th – A5 Chattanooga 17-2

84th – Crossfire 17 Smack

 

18 Challenge

5th – Metro-ATL 18 Elite

5th – Tsunami South 18-2 Tim

46th – Atlanta Elite V-Ball Univ 18-1

56th- Cobb Atlanta 18-1 Taylor

69th – Crossfire 18 Hybrid

79th – ProLink 18 Red

82nd – Atlanta Extreme 18 National